buffaloderailerslargebanner.gif



































 Base20182019202020212022 
PlayerPOSContractContractContractContractContractContractNotes
 
1Addison, MarioDE3,641,0003,641,0003,641,0003,641,0003,641,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
2Ajayi, JayRB7,659,7507,659,7507,659,7507,659,750Re-signed 4 years - 2017-05-24
3Anderson, StephenHB2,180,8002,180,800Re-signed 1 year - 2018-05-09
4Ansah, EzekielDE4,551,1884,551,1884,551,1884,551,1884,551,188Re-signed 5 years - 2017-05-24
5Averett, AnthonyCB530,000530,000Rookie - Round 4 (80)
6Barnett, DerekDE2,485,0002,485,0002,485,0002,485,000 R/C
7Boddy-Calhoun, BrieanDB1,372,8751,372,8751,372,8751,372,875Re-signed 4 years - 2017-05-24
8Brown, JayonILB1,420,8751,420,8751,420,8751,420,8751,420,875Re-signed 4 years - 2018-05-09
9Cardona, JoeOLB350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002018 UFA - Phase 2
10Chubb, BradleyDE3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000 Round 1 (1)
11Coleman, TevinRB3,100,0003,100,0003,100,0003,100,000  2016 RFA - Match (Carthage)
12Collins, MaliekDT2,864,6252,864,6252,864,6252,864,6252,864,625Re-signed 5 years - 2017-05-24
13Cunningham, BennieRB1,270,0001,270,0001,270,0001,270,000  Trade - Durham 2017-09-26
14Daniels, JamesC825,000825,000825,000Rookie - Round 3 (55)
15Donald, Aaron DT10,140,75010,140,750Re-signed 1 year - 2018-05-09
16Dunbar, QuintonCB1,201,0001,201,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
17Elliott, JakeK1,361,0001,361,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
18Erickson, AlexWR857,650857,650857,650857,6502018 RFA - Match 3 years (New Jersey)
19Evans, RashaanILB1,325,0001,325,0001,325,0001,325,000Rookie - Round 2 (31)
20Fales, DavidQB614,000614,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
21Fisher, EricT3,705,3003,705,300Re-signed 1 year - 2018-05-09
22Fluker, D.J.G1,867,6881,867,6881,867,688Re-signed 4 years - 2016-06-30
23Fuller, KyleC-G841,000841,000841,000841,000841,000Re-signed 4 years - 2018-06-11
24Green, T.J.S1,390,5001,390,5001,390,5001,390,5001,390,500Re-signed 5 years - 2017-05-24
25Green, TionRB792,000792,000792,000792,0002018 UFA - Phase 1
26Hicks, JordanILB2,574,3252,574,3252,574,325Re-signed 4 years - 2016-06-30
27Irvin, BruceOLB4,630,9504,630,9504,630,950Re-signed - 3 years 2017-05-24
28Jackson, EddieS2,811,1882,811,188Re-signed 1 year - 2018-05-09
29Johnson, DontaeCB1,241,0001,241,0001,241,0002018 UFA - Phase 1
30Jones, ByronS4,153,5004,153,500Re-signed 1 year - 2018-05-09
31Jones, JulioWR8,100,0008,100,0008,100,000Trade - Virden 2015-09-27
32Klein, A.J.LB600,005600,005 RFA 2014 Match (Chino)
33Lee, AndyK-P1,803,8481,803,8481,803,8481,803,848Re-signed 3 years - 2018-05-09
34Luck, AndrewQB5,391,7505,391,7505,391,7505,391,750  Re-signed 5 years - 2016-06-30
35Magnuson, ErikG-T705,000705,0002018 UFA - Phase 1
36Mauro, JoshDL1,173,0001,173,000Trade - New Jersey 2018-09-16
37McGrath, SeanHB732,000732,000732,000732,0002018 UFA - Phase 1
UCMcIntosh, R.J.DT410,000410,000Rookie - Round 5 (104)
38Mercilus, WhitneyOLB2,165,0002,165,0002,165,0002015 RFA - Retain
39Patterson, CordarrelleWR2,542,5142,542,514Re-signed 1 year - 2018-05-09
40Riley, DukeOLB754,725754,725754,725754,725754,725Re-signed 4 years - 2018-06-11
41Robinson, AllenWR3,522,0013,522,0012015 RFA (Match - Durham)
42Rosen, JoshQB2,730,0002,730,0002,730,0002,730,0002,730,000 Round 1 (7)
43Schwartz, MitchellT6,497,7686,497,768Re-signed 1 year - 2018-05-09
44Shaheen, AdamTE680,000680,000R/C
45Sharp, HunterWR350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002018 UFA - Phase 1
46Tartt, JacquiskiS1,226,8751,226,8751,226,875Re-signed 4 years - 2016-06-30
47Tate, AudenWR320,000320,000Rookie - Round 6 (123)
48Taylor, JamarCB3,773,4763,773,476Re-signed - 1 year 2018-06-24
49Taylor, LaneG-T2,741,0002,741,0002,741,0002018 UFA - Phase 1
50Wheeler, ChadT986,600986,600986,600986,600986,600Re-signed 4 years - 2018-05-09
51Williams, DarylT843,438843,438843,438Re-signed 4 years - 2016-06-30
52Woods, AlDT1,973,7001,973,7001,973,7002018 RFA - Match 2 years (New Jersey)
53Woods, RobertWR2,000,0052,000,0052,000,005Rejected 3 year contract offer - 2019-05-09
Contract Totals  124,206,34479,859,36749,670,38622,880,513350,000
Cut Costs       
Allen, Jared2,934,0001,467,000CUT 2018-09-12
Bernadeau, Mackenzie3,839,000959,750 CUT 2015-09-27
Dahl, Joe545,625272,813136,406136,406CUT 2018-09-12
Kaufusi, Bronson631,125315,563CUT 2018-09-16
Mauldin, Lorenzo659,700329,850164,925CUT 2018-09-12
Myrick, Jalen534,375267,188133,594133,594133,594CUT 2018-09-12
Poutasi, Jeremy3,000,0001,500,000750,000750,000  CUT 2018-09-12
Thomas, Phillip350,00087,500 CUT 2015-09-15
Ward, Jimmie1,266,925633,463316,731CUT 2018-09-12
Weatherspoon, Sean350,000175,000 CUT 2018-09-16
Wilfork, Vince3,938,5501,969,275CUT 2018-09-16
Worrilow, Paul2,228,0001,114,000 CUT 2018-09-12
Cut Cost Totals  9,091,4021,501,6561,020,000133,5940
Bonuses       
Addison, Mario7,865,76608,652,343  
Cardona, Joe25,766028,343   
Dunbar, Quinton865,766865,766
Elliott, Jake1,865,7661,865,766
Fales, David365,766365,766
Green, Tion365,7660402,343 
Johnson, Dontae865,7660952,343
Magnuson, Erik65,76665,766
McGrath, Sean165,7660182,343 
Sharp, Hunter365,7660402,343  
Taylor, Lane3,865,766614,8653,867,343
Signing Bonus Totals  3,777,92914,487,401000
Total Costs  137,075,67595,848,42450,690,38623,014,107350,000
Cap Space Available  350,00044,151,57689,309,614116,985,893139,650,000