gwinnettgladiators.gif


































Georgia Gladiators
 Base20182019202020212022 
PlayerPOSContractContractContractContractContractContractNotes
 
1Atkins, JordanTE285,000285,000Rookie - Round 6 (130)
2Beasley, ColeWR3,336,0003,336,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
3Beasley, VicDE-LB2,625,0002,625,000R/C
4Bell, VonS1,100,0001,100,000R/C
5Brantley, CalebDT1,060,0001,060,0001,060,000R/C / Trade - Cowtown 2018-09-16
UCBrown, AndrewDE70,00070,000Rookie - Round 8 (179)
6Brown, MalcolmDL5,185,0005,185,0005,185,0005,185,0005,185,0005,185,0002018 RFA - Match - 5 years (Buffalo)
7Bryan, TavenDT1,300,0001,300,0001,300,0001,300,000Rookie - Round 2 (32)
8Burnett, MorganS2,159,8832,159,8832,159,8832,159,883Resigned - 3 years 2018-04-14
9Chickillo, AnthonyOLB305,000305,000305,000Re-signed 4 years 2016-05-05
10Collins, AlexRB500,000500,000500,000500,0002017 RFA - No Match (Markham)
11Crosby, TyrellOT800,000800,000800,000Rookie - Round 3 (56)
12Daniels, MikeDL1,707,7501,707,7501,707,750Extended (3 years)  2016-09-10
UCDavis, KeiontaDE750,000750,0002018 RFA - Match 1 year (Durham)
13Dixon, RileyK-P933,000933,000933,000933,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
14Dobbs, JoshuaQB350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002018 Waiver Draft
15Ebukam, SamsonOLB674,000674,000674,000674,000674,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
16Edmunds, TremaineILB2,695,0002,695,0002,695,0002,695,0002,695,000 Round 1 (8)
17Evans, JahriG3,150,0003,150,0002017 RFA - No Matching Rights (Chino)
18Foster, ReubenLB1,995,0001,995,0001,995,0001,995,000 R/C
19Fuller, WillWR1,500,0001,500,000Trade - New Jersey 2018-07-09
20Gabbert, BlaineQB1,970,0001,970,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
21Greco, JohnG350,000350,000350,0002018 Waiver Draft
22Green, RasheemDT570,000570,000Rookie - Round 4 (74)
23Hayden, D.J.CB2,615,0002,615,0002,615,0002016 RFA - No Matching Rights (Toronto)
24Hubbard, ChrisOL2,327,0002,327,0002,327,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
25Iupati, MikeG4,632,6314,632,6314,632,631Extended (3 years)  2016-09-10
26James, JesseTE595,200595,200595,200595,200  Re-signed 5 years 2016-05-05
27Johnson, JohnS2,418,5002,418,5002,418,5002,418,5002,418,500Resigned - 4 years 2018-04-14
28Kazee, DamonteDB792,400792,400792,400792,400792,400Resigned - 4 years 2018-04-14
29Kendricks, MychalOLB5,250,0005,250,0005,250,0002018 RFA Match - 2 years (Durham)
UCLamp, ForrestG1,350,0001,350,0001,350,000R/C
30Landry, Jarvis WR3,441,7503,441,750Re-signed - 4 years 2015-04-02
UCLeggett, JordanTE350,000350,0002018 RFA - Match 1 year (Durham)
31Lewis, JourdanCB630,000630,000R/C
32Marshall, BrandonWR373,000373,000373,000373,0002018 Waiver Draft
33Matthews, JakeT4,686,1754,686,175Resigned - 1 year 2018-04-14
34McLendon, SteveDT3,755,0003,755,0003,755,0003,755,0002018 RFA Match - 3 years (St.Charles)
35Michel, SonyRB1,600,0001,600,0001,600,0001,600,000Rookie - Round 2 (25)
36Miller, JohnG1,765,0001,765,0001,765,0001,765,000  2016 RFA - Match (New Jersey)
UCMitchell, MalcolmWR1,650,7501,650,7501,650,7501,650,750Re-signed 4 years - 2017-04-30
37Moore, CoreyS1,276,0001,276,0002017 UFA - Phase 2
38Nix, RooseveltRB635,000635,000635,000635,000635,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
39Pouncey, MaurkiceC 6,055,0006,055,000 RFA 2014 -  No Match (Cowtown)
40Ragland, ReggieILB1,925,0001,925,0001,925,000R/C-Trade Iowa City 2017-08-28
41Richardson, WillOT155,000155,000Rookie - Round 7 (155)
42Rodgers-Cromartie, Dom.CB3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0002018 RFA - No Match 3 years (Durham)
43Roethlisberger, BenQB11,151,00011,151,00011,151,000RFA 2015 - Retained
44Smith, JimmyCB4,382,1884,382,1884,382,1884,382,188Resigned - 3 years 2018-04-14
45Smith, SeanCB4,974,6484,974,6484,974,648Re-signed 3 years - 2017-04-30
46Stills, KennyWR3,333,3503,333,3503,333,3503,333,350  2016 RFA - No Match (Sebastian)
47Tevecchio, GeorgioK602,000602,000602,000602,000602,000602,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
48Thompson, DeonteWR1,118,0001,118,0001,118,0001,118,0001,118,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
49Vannett, NickHB1,057,8131,057,8131,057,8131,057,8131,057,813Resigned - 4 years 2018-04-14
50Wetzel, JohnG-T1,794,0001,794,0001,794,000Trade - New Jersey 2018-07-09
51Williams, KerwynnRB1,916,0001,916,0001,916,0001,916,0001,916,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
52Wisniewski, StefanC-G3,900,0003,900,0002018 RFA Match - 1 year (Seattle)
53Wood, ZachDE350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002018 UFA - Phase 2
Contract Totals  121,228,03885,378,11345,136,08417,793,7135,787,000
Cut Costs       
Asiata, Matt673,000336,500168,250168,250  CUT 2018-09-16
Butler, Darius2,005,0001,002,500CUT 2018-09-21
Casillas, Jonathon2,213,0001,106,500CUT 2018-09-16
Clady, Ryan2,975,000743,750743,750743,750  CUT 2017-09-26
Freeman, Jerrell1,990,0001,492,500746,250746,250CUT 2018-09-16
Gaines, Charles387,00096,75096,750CUT 2017-09-18
Kouandjio, Cyrus1,500,000750,000375,000375,000  CUT 2018-09-21
Laurinaitus, James3,000,000750,000CUT 2017-09-18
Maualuga, Rey2,008,0001,004,000502,000CUT 2018-09-16
McDowell, Malik1,080,000540,000270,000CUT 2018-09-16
Polk, Chris1,500,000375,000CUT 2017-09-18
Pryor, Calvin2,486,9001,243,450621,725621,725CUT 2018-09-16
Quick, Brian350,000175,00087,500CUT 2018-09-21
Santos, Cairo1,417,000708,500354,250 CUT 2018-09-16
Urschel, John872,300218,075CUT 2017-09-18
    
Cut Cost Totals  10,542,5253,965,4752,654,97500
Bonuses       
Ebukam, Samson1,000,0001,000,000   
Hubbard, Chris2,200,0002,200,000 
Nix, Roosevelt850,000850,000   
Tevecchio, Georgio515,000515,000    
Williams, Kerwynn850,000850,000   
Wood, Zach50,00050,000   
   
Signing Bonus Totals  5,465,0000000
Total Costs  137,235,56389,343,58847,791,05917,793,7135,787,000
Cap Space Available  2,764,43750,656,41292,208,941122,206,287134,213,000