cowtowncornkings.gif



































 Base20182019202020212022 
PlayerPOSContractContractContractContractContractContractNotes
 
1Addae, JahleelS1,089,0002,450,2502,450,250Extended - 2 years - 2017-09-07
2Ayers Jr., RobertDE3,050,0003,050,0003,050,0003,050,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
3Blount, LeGarretteRB6,150,0006,150,0002017 RFA - Match (Georgia)
4Bryant, MattK1,953,0001,953,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
5Burton, TreyHB1,873,9831,873,9831,873,9831,873,983Re-signed - 3 years 2018-06-23
6Campanaro, MichaelWR691,000691,000691,000691,000691,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
7Cappa, AlexG195,000195,000Rookie - Round 6 (147)
8Carrier, DerekHB719,000719,000UFA Phase 1
9Coleman, JustinCB582,000582,000582,000Re-signed 4 years 2016-05-27
10Colvin, Aaron CB601,388601,388Trade - Sebastian 2017-05-01
11Darby, RonaldCB2,469,9502,469,9502,469,9502,469,950Re-signed 4 years - 2017-04-30
12Dareus, MarcellDL7,476,9757,476,975Re-signed 4 years - 2015-04-03
13Davis, CarltonCB660,000660,000660,000Rookie - Round 3 (64)
14Dayes, MatthewRB350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
15Ellington, BruceWR534,625534,625Trade - Georgia 2018-09-16
16Evans, MikeWR5,109,0005,109,0005,109,0005,109,0005,109,000Re-signed 4 years 2018-04-20
17Fitzgerald, LarryWR4,750,0004,750,000 RFA - 2014  Match (Death Valley)
18Flacco, JoeQB7,000,0017,000,0012017 RFA - Match (Bruxelles)
19Garoppolo, Jimmy QB855,469855,469855,469855,469  Re-signed 5 years 2016-05-27
20Gurley, ToddRB2,485,0002,485,000R/C
21Hand, DaShawnDE485,000485,000Rookie - Round 4 (89)
22Harrison, DamonDT7,025,3937,025,3937,025,3937,025,3937,025,3937,025,393Trade - New Jersey 2018-04-20 / Re-signed 5 years 2018-04-20
23Havenstein, RobT3,094,5003,094,5003,094,500Re-signed 4 years 2016-05-27
24Hekker, JohnnyP1,489,0401,489,0401,489,040Re-signed 2 years 2018-04-20
25Hilton, MikeCB1,384,0001,384,0001,384,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
26Humphries, AdamWR2,298,0002,298,0002,298,0002,298,0002,298,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
27Ioannidis, MattDL350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002017 RFA - Retain
28Irving, DavidDE529,000529,0002016 UFA - Phase 2
29Johnson, DannyCB150,000150,000Rookie - Round 7 (156)
30Johnson, TomDT3,000,0003,000,0002018 RFA - Match 1 year (Durham)
31Kennard, DevonOLB1,274,0001,274,0001,274,0001,274,0001,274,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
32Kerrigan, RyanOLB6,574,6946,574,6946,574,6946,574,6946,574,6946,574,694Re-signed 5 years 2018-04-20
33Kpassagnon, TanohOLB876,375876,375876,375876,375876,375Re-signed 4 years 2018-04-20
UCLazard, AllenWR245,000245,000Rookie - Round 6 (138)
34Levitre, AndyG2,288,7002,288,7002,288,7002015 RFA - Retain
35Long, ChrisDE-LB2,300,0002,300,0002,300,0002018 RFA Match - 2 years (Georgia)
36Mancz, GregC350,0001,050,0001,050,0001,050,000Extended - 3 years - 2017-09-07
37Martin, NickC2,602,5002,602,5002,602,5002,602,5002,602,500Re-signed 4 years 2018-04-20
38Mayowa, BensonDE599,0001,347,750Extended - 1 year - 2017-09-07
39McCleod, RodneyS1,981,3501,981,3501,981,3502017 RFA - Match (New Jersey)
40Neal, SiranSS115,000115,000Rookie - Round 7 (163)
41Nelson, J.J.WR2,517,0002,517,0002,517,0002,517,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
42Ogbuehi, CedricT1,827,0001,827,0002018 RFA - Retain 1 year
43Omameh, PatrickG-T3,150,0003,150,0002016 RFA - No Matching Rights (Charleswood)
44Parker, BrandonOT365,000365,000Rookie - Round 5 (113)
45Quin, GloverS5,999,0005,999,0005,999,0002017 RFA - Match (Los Angeles)
46Schraeder, RyanT7,141,6017,141,6017,141,6017,141,601Trade - Sebastian 2017-04-23 / Re-signed 4 years - 2017-04-30
47Shatley, TylerC-G882,000882,000882,000882,000882,0002017 UFA - Phase 2
48Smith, RoquanILB2,305,0002,305,0002,305,0002,305,0002,305,000 Rookie - Round 1 (16)
49Talib, AqibCB4,748,0174,748,017Trade - Charleswood 2018-07-18
50Thomas, JuliusHB350,000875,000875,000Extended - 2 years - 2017-09-07
51Washington, DeAndreRB1,864,0001,864,0001,864,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
52Watt, T.J.OLB1,925,0001,925,0001,925,0001,925,000 R/C
53Wilson, DamienOLB2,194,0002,194,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
Contract Totals  126,209,56176,188,80551,220,96530,337,96213,600,087
Cut Costs       
Clarke, Will 525,000131,250CUT 2017-09-28
Elliott, Jayrone621,000155,250CUT 2017-09-20
Grasu, Hroniss750,000375,000187,500187,500187,500CUT 2018-09-17
Harris, David3,185,3403,503,874CUT 2018-09-17
LeBlanc, Cre'von2,071,0001,035,500517,750517,750517,750CUT 2018-09-17
Ross, Rashad1,116,000279,000279,000CUT 2017-09-20
Smith, Steve3,875,0501,937,525968,763CUT 2018-09-17
Sunseri, Vinnie 350,00087,500CUT 2017-09-20
Wendell, Ryan2,272,000568,000 CUT 2016-09-25
Whittaker, Fozzy1,401,000700,500350,250350,250350,250CUT 2018-09-17
Cut Cost Totals  8,773,3992,303,2631,055,5001,055,5000
Bonuses       
Ayers Jr., Robert5,500,05006,655,061 
Bryant, Matt2,500,5502,500,550
Campanaro, Michael1,150,00001,265,000  
Dayes, Matthew545,0000599,500  
Hilton, Mike2,145,0002,145,000 
Humphries, Adam5,250,05006,352,561  
Kennard, Devon2,755,00003,030,500  
Nelson, J.J.2,350,000371,4902,176,361 
Signing Bonus Totals  5,017,04020,078,983000
Total Costs  140,000,00098,571,05152,276,46531,393,46213,600,087
Cap Space Available  041,428,94987,723,535108,606,538126,399,913