chinoconvicts.gif



































 Base20182019202020212022 
PlayerPOSContractContractContractContractContractContractNotes
 
1Agholor, NelsonWR1,190,2501,190,2501,190,2501,190,250Re-signed - 4 years 2017-05-24
2Anderson, HenryDL2,182,1252,182,1252,182,125Re-signed - 4 years 2016-05-30
3Bailey, DanK696,779696,779PFA signing 2014-04-24
4Beachum, KelvinT2,734,7502,734,750Re-signed - 1 year 2018-06-20
UCBenkert, KurtQB70,00070,000Rookie - Round 8 (194)
5Bethea, AntoineS2,017,9002,017,9002017 RFA - Match (New Jersey) Refused to discuss 2 year contract extension
6Bray, QuanWR350,000350,0002018 Waiver Draft
7Brown, JatavisILB2,452,8752,452,8752,452,8752,452,875Re-signed - 4 years 2017-05-24
8Brown, JohnWR1,333,2001,333,200Re-signed - 1 year 2018-06-20
9Bryant, MartavisWR2,560,9502,560,950Trade - Virden 2018-09-16
10Butler, VernonDT1,000,0001,000,000R/C
11Carter, LorenzoDE680,000680,000680,000Rookie - Round 3 (62)
12Chung, PatrickS2,864,5652,864,5652,864,5652,864,565Re-signed - 3 years 2018-06-30
13Church, BarryS758,0002,274,0002,274,0002,274,000Trade - Los Angeles 2017-04-23/extended 3 years 2017-09-04
14Davis, ToddILB350,000350,0001,050,0001,050,000Extended 2 years 2018-09-03
UCDawkins, DaylinRB 70,00070,000Rookie - Round 8 (180)
15Ejiofor, DukeDE470,000470,000Rookie - Round 4 (92)
UCFant, GeorgeT1,144,0001,144,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
16Fulton, ZachC-G350,000350,000350,0002016 UFA - Phase 1
17Gallup, MichaelWR850,000850,000850,000Rookie - Round 3 (54)
18Goodwin, MarquiseWR1,592,0001,592,0001,592,0001,592,0001,592,0002017 UFA - Phase 1
UCGossett, ColbyOG240,000240,000Rookie - Round 6 (139)
19Hurst, HaydenTE580,000580,000580,000Rookie - Round 3 (73)
20Ingram, MarkRB5,962,0005,962,000Re-signed - 1 year 2018-04-19 / Trade - Virden 2018-04-20
21Jackson, DonteCB1,180,0001,180,0001,180,0001,180,000Rookie - Round 2 (38)
22Jackson, JoshCB2,485,0002,485,0002,485,0002,485,0002,485,000 Rookie - Round 1 (14)
UCJanikowski, SebastianK350,000350,000350,0002018 Waiver Draft
23Jarrett, GradyDT1,494,3751,494,3751,494,375Re-signed - 4 years 2016-05-30
24Johnson, TrumaineCB4,335,9754,335,975Re-signed - 1 year 2018-06-20
25Jones, MarvinWR8,042,4078,042,407Re-signed - 1 year 2018-06-20
26Jones II, RonaldRB1,120,0001,120,0001,120,0001,120,000Rookie - Round 2 (41)
UCJones-Smith, JarydT70,00070,000Rookie - Round 8 (185)
27Kalil, RyanC2,400,0002,400,0002,400,0002018 RFA - No match 2 years (Scarborough)
28Kindred, DerrickS2,134,0002,134,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
29Lawler, JustinDE70,00070,000Rookie - Round 8 (190)
30Long, SpencerC-G1,050,0001,050,0001,050,000Extended 3 years 2016-09-04
31Marpet, AliG2,688,7502,688,7502,688,750Re-signed - 4 years 2016-05-30
UCMataafa, HerculesDE255,000255,000Rookie - Round 6 (136)
32Mccaffery, ChristianRB2,660,0002,660,0002,660,0002,660,000 R/C
33McCray, JustinOL1,704,0001,704,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
34Mckinley, TakkaristDE1,280,0001,280,0001,280,000R/C
35Moore, JMonWR100,000100,000Rookie - Round 7 (166)
36Moore, TarvariusS70,00070,000Rookie - Round 8 (172)
37Nickerson, ParryCB95,00095,000Rookie - Round 7 (167)
38Okorafor, ChukwumaOT495,000495,000Rookie - Round 4 (87)
39Olsen, GregTE2,664,5072,664,5072,664,5072,664,507Re-signed - 3 years 2018-06-20
40Orapko, BrianOLB5,483,1985,483,1985,483,1985,483,198Re-signed - 3 years 2018-06-20
41Prescott, DakQB12,056,62512,056,62512,056,62512,056,625Re-signed - 4 years 2017-05-24
42Rankins, SheldonDT2,485,0002,485,0002,485,000R/C
43Ricard, PatrickRB618,000618,000618,000618,000618,000618,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
44Robertson, CraigLB2,098,2502,098,2502,098,2502,098,250Re-signed - 3 years 2018-06-20
45Seferian-Jenkins, AustinHB1,833,7501,833,7501,833,750Re-signed - 4 years 2016-05-30
UCSharpe, TajaeWR350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002018 Waiver Draft
46Shazier, Ryan ILB4,126,5004,126,5004,126,5004,126,500Re-signed - 4 years 2017-05-24
47Short, KawaanDT6,345,2916,345,2916,345,2916,345,2916,345,291Re-signed - 4 years 2018-06-20
48Skura, MattC-G1,699,0001,699,0001,699,0002018 UFA-Phase 1
49Smith, Za'DariusDE-LB1,671,5251,671,5251,671,5251,671,525Trade - Bruxelles 2017-04-25
50Solder, NateT6,700,0006,700,000Trade - Virden 2018-09-09
51Thomas, ChadDE80,00080,000Rookie - Round 7 (170)
UCThompson, TrentonDT70,00070,000Rookie - Round 8 (176)
52Way, TressP942,000942,000942,000942,000942,000Trade - Budapest 2018-06-21
53Williams, P.J.CB350,000350,000350,000350,000350,0002017 RFA - Retain
UCWilson, CedrickWR375,000375,000Rookie - Round 5 (111)
Contract Totals  118,043,54775,497,58655,574,58612,682,291968,000
Cut Costs       
Calhoun, Shilique350,000175,00087,50087,500CUT 2018-09-17
Cruz, Victor525,000262,500CUT 2018-09-17
Evans, Jahri7,851,8211,962,956Insulted during renogiation 2017-06-19 CUT
Grasu, Hroniss1,442,350360,588360,588CUT 2016-09-25
Herron, Robert313,75078,438CUT 2015-09-20
Johnson, George1,435,000 358,750 358,750 CUT 2016-09-25
Lawson, Nevis 339,00084,750CUT 2016-10-06
Line, Zach775,000193,930193,930CUT 2016-09-25
Mathis, Robert350,000175,000CUT 2018-09-17
Mayo, Jerod2,600,000650,000CUT 2017-09-19
McCain, Chris350,000 87,500 87,500 CUT 2016-09-25
McCoy, Colt350,000175,00087,50087,000CUT 2018-09-21
Paulsen, Logan627,000313,500156,750156,750156,750CUT 2018-09-17
Peterson, Adrian10,336,3592,584,090CUT 2017-09-19
Ridgeway, Hassan608,000304,000152,000152,000152,000CUT 2018-09-17
Seumalo, Isaac1,191,000595,500297,750297,750297,750CUT 2018-09-17
Spiller, C.J.873,000218,250CUT 2017-09-19
Tripp, Jordan280,00070,000CUT 2015-09-20
Verner, Alterraun7,218,7961,804,6991,804,699CUT 2017-09-19
Westerman, Christian350,000175,00087,50087,50087,500CUT 2018-09-17
Woodhead, Danny3,979,150994,788CUT 2017-09-19
Cut Cost Totals  11,624,2393,674,467868,500694,0000
Bonuses       
Goodwin, Marquise654,888720,377   
Kelley, Rob3,100,0003,410,000 
Kindred, Derrick345,235345,235
McClain, Terrell1,890,0002,079,000  
McCray, Justin356,878356,878
Ricard, Patrick432,000432,000    
Sendejo, Andrew834,569123,012  
Skura, Matt256,000256,000 
Signing Bonus Totals  7,722,5020000
Total Costs  137,390,28879,172,05356,443,08613,376,291968,000
Cap Space Available  2,609,71260,827,94783,556,914126,623,709139,032,000